Adjuducator: Stuart Rhine-Davis

 

Solo Instrumental

Piano Solo Under 11 - Evy Vu

Piano Solo Under 18 - Naomi Bentley

Piano Solo Open 18+ - not awarded

Most Outstanding Pianist - Naomi Bentley

Bowed Strings Solo Under 18 - not awarded

Bowed Strings Solo Open 18+ - not awarded

Fretted Strings Solo Under 18 - not awarded

Fretted Strings Solo Open 18+ - not awarded

Woodwind Solo Under 18 - not awarded

Woodwind Solo Open 18+ - not awarded

Brass Solo Under 18 - Connor Moore (Trumpet)

Brass Solo Open 18+ - Graeme Cruickshank (Bass Trombone)

 

Solo Vocal

Vocal Solo Classical Under 18 - Alyssa Angwin

Vocal Solo Classical Open 18+ - Jane Blacker

Vocal Solo Character Under 18 - Alyssa Angwin

Vocal Solo Character Open 18+ - Jane Blacker

Vocal Solo Popular Under 18 - Jocelyn Green

Vocal Solo Popular Open 18+ - Jane Blacker

 

Bands and Choirs (Community)

Concert Band Open - not awarded

Brass Band Open - not awarded

Jazz Band Open - not awarded

Choir Under 18 - not awarded

Choir Open - Two Up Two Down Choir

Best Ensemble - Year 11 Girls

 

Bands and Choirs (Schools)

Junior Primary School Choir (Year 1-3) - Hannans Primary School 'Halfnotes' Junior Choir

Upper Primary School Choir (Year 4-6/7) - North Kalgoorlie Primary School Choir

Secondary School Choir (Year 7/8-12) - John Paul College 'JPC Voices'

Secondary School Concert Band (Year 7/8-12) - John Paul College Concert Band

Junior Primary School Percussion Group (Year 1-3) - not awarded

Upper Primary School Percussion Group (Year 4-6/7) - not awarded

 

Overall Prizes

Trophy and $100 prize: Most Outstanding Instrumentalist Under 18 - not awarded

Trophy and $100 prize: Most Outstanding Instrumentalist Open 18+ - Graeme Cruickshank (Bass Trombone)

Trophy and $100 prize: Most Outstanding Vocalist Under 18 - Jocelyn Green

$100 prize: Most Outstanding Vocalist Open 18+ - Jane Blacker

$100 prize: Most Outstanding School Choir - John Paul College 'JPC Voices'

 

Drama Adjuducator: Liza Black  SECONDARY SCHOOL / OPEN

 

Overall Prizes

Trophy: Most Outstanding Drama Performance, Secondary School - John Paul College 'JPC Drama Club'

Trophy: Most Outstanding Drama Performance, Open - not awarded

$100 prize: Most Outstanding Drama Performance - John Paul College 'JPC Drama Club'

 

Drama Adjuducator: Katherine Coulter PRIMARY SCHOOL

 

Primary Drama

Junior Primary Drama Piece - St Joseph's Primary School Year 1

Upper Primary Drama Piece - St Joseph's Primary School Year 4

 

Overall Prizes

$100 prize: Most Outstanding Drama Performance - St Joseph's Primary School Year 4

 

2015

© 2014 by Goldfields Eisteddfod Inc.