Vocal Music Adjuducator: Rosalie Scott

Solo Vocal

Vocal Solo Classical 18 and under - Jocelyn Green

Vocal Solo Classical Open - not awarded

Vocal Solo Character 18 and under - Alyssa Angwin

Vocal Solo Character Open - not awarded

Vocal Solo Popular 18 and under - Alyssa Angwin

Vocal Solo Popular Open - not awarded

 

Bands and Choirs (Schools)

Junior Primary School Choir (Year 1-3) - O'Connor Primary School Junior Choir

Upper Primary School Choir (Year 4-6) - North Kalgoorlie Primary School Senior Choir

Secondary School Choir (Year 7-12) - John Paul College 'JPC Voices'

 

Overall Prizes

Trophy and $100 prize: Most Outstanding Vocalist 18 and under - Alyssa Angwin

$100 prize: Most Outstanding Vocalist Open - not awarded

$50 prize: Most Outstanding AMEB Entrant (Vocal) - Alyssa Angwin (Singing Grade 7)

$100 prize: Most Outstanding School Choir - North Kalgoorlie Primary School Senior Choir

Instrumental Music Adjuducator: Nicole Strohfeldt

 

Solo Instrumental

Piano Solo 11 and under - Mathew Thuku-Richard

Piano Solo 18 and under - not awarded

Piano Solo Open - not awarded

Most Outstanding Pianist - not awarded

Bowed Strings Solo 18 and under - not awarded

Bowed Strings Solo Open - not awarded

Fretted Strings Solo 18 and under - not awarded

Fretted Strings Solo Open - not awarded

Woodwind Solo 18 and under - Krysta Talbot

Woodwind Solo Open - not awarded

Brass Solo 18 and under - Emma Nicholas (Euphonium)

Brass Solo Open - Graeme Cruickshank (Bass Trombone)

 

Bands and Choirs (Community)

Concert Band Open - John Paul College Concert Band

Brass Band Open - Goldfields Brass Band

Jazz Band Open - not awarded

Choir Under 18 - Goldfields Children's Choir

Choir Open - Two Up Two Down Choir

Overall Prizes

Trophy and $100 prize: Most Outstanding Instrumentalist 18 and under - Emma Nicholas (Euphonium)

Trophy and $100 prize: Most Outstanding Instrumentalist Open - Graeme Cruickshank (Bass Trombone)

$50 prize: Most Outstanding AMEB Entrant (Instrumental) - Dennis Billam (Piano Grade 1)

 

Drama Adjuducator: Polly Low  SECONDARY SCHOOL / OPEN

 

Overall Prizes

Trophy: Most Outstanding Drama Performance, Secondary School - Michael Weightman

Trophy: Most Outstanding Drama Performance, Open - Ivan Henderson

$100 prize: Most Outstanding Drama Performance - Michael Weightman

 

Drama Adjuducator: Katherine Coulter PRIMARY SCHOOL

 

Primary Drama

Junior Primary Drama Piece - St Joseph's Primary School Year 1

Upper Primary Drama Piece - St Joseph's Primary School Year 5

 

Overall Prizes

$100 prize: Most Outstanding Drama Performance - St Joseph's Primary School Year 5

2016